Services

Effective Date:
IPC is committed to protecting your privacy by keeping your personal information secure. Any information you provide about yourself or that we collect about you is held with great security and confidentiality. The following Privacy Policy is designed to help you understand how information is gathered, how that information is used, and how your personal information is protected.
 

Please read these terms and conditions carefully. By accessing this website and any page thereof, you agree to comply with and are bound to the terms and conditions set forth. If you do not agree with these terms, do not access this website or any pages thereof
 

Please note that the terms “IPC,” “Service Provider,” “us,” or “we” refer to the owner of the website whose registered office is 6621 Southpoint Drive North, Suite 150, Jacksonville, FL 32216. The term “you” refers to the user or viewer of our website. Please contact us if you have any questions.
 

Site Usage
Site Usage is accomplished through the User’s entrance and/or access to this website, clicking on buttons or navigation items, menus, etc. and/or by viewing, searching, or selecting information anywhere on this website.
 

Site Usage may also be accomplished through assignment of an account identification, and issuance of a unique password to access and use select areas of this website. The Service Provider issues password and identification credentials to specific individuals for the limited purposes defined within the applicable terms and conditions associated with such access. Each time you use your password or identification, you will be deemed to be authorized to access and use this website in a manner consistent with the terms and conditions of your usage and this Privacy Policy. The Service Provider has no obligation to investigate the authorization or source of any such access or use of this website. You will be solely responsible for all access to and use of this website by anyone using the password and identification assigned to you whether or not such access to and use of this website is actually authorized by you, including without limitation, all communications and transmissions and all obligations incurred through such access or use. Additionally, you are liable for any damages to the Service Provider as a result of the use of your password and identification outside the scope of its intended purposes and/or as a result of your failure to comply with the Password Security protocol defined herein and/or within the terms and conditions associated with the issuance of your password and identification. You are solely responsible for protecting the security and confidentiality of the password and identification assigned and/or issued to you. You shall immediately notify the Service Provider, using the “contact us” link at the bottom of each website screen, of any unauthorized use of your password or identification or any other breach or threatened breach of this website’s security.
 

Definitions

  • User: any person who engages in Site Usage and/or who has received a password and identification from the Service Provider. A User shall also be further defined within the applicable terms and conditions associated with the issuance of the User’s Password and identification.

  • User ID: the unique identifiers provided to you to login to the Service Provider website, i.e. password and identification.

  • Personal Information: any information related to an identified or identifiable natural person. Personal information does not necessarily include the name, address, email, or telephone number of a natural person, if that information is available in a public directory, or can be found online through an Internet search.

  • Services: the scope of services available to Users as limited by the Site Usage obtainable through the User’s User ID and/or as otherwise available to the User as defined within the terms and conditions governing the User’s relationship with the Service Provider.

  • Authorized Users: individuals who have received a User ID issued by the Service Provider to access this website.

  • Password Security: the information specific to each User that is password protected accordingly. In some cases a temporary password is issued to the User. Upon first login, the website security requires the User to change the temporary password to a unique and private password of the User’s choice. Users are responsible for the safe and confidential storage of their website passwords and are responsible for all activities conducted utilizing their unique passwords and/or User ID.


Collection and Use of Personal Information
Personal information is data that can be used to identify or contact a single person. We collect information necessary to provide you with the information you requested from us and/or to provide you with the Services you are entitled to receive. We collect information by receiving it from you, including without limitation through your completion of documentation or from the organization contracted with us to provide you with the Services.
 

You may be asked to provide your personal information anytime you are in contact with IPC or a company affiliated with IPC, in conjunction with a request for information. IPC and its affiliates may share this personal information with each other and use it consistent with this Privacy Policy to help fulfill your request. They may also combine it with other information to provide and improve our products, services, content, and advertising. You are not required to provide the personal information that we have requested, but, if you chose not to do so, in many cases we will not be able to provide you with our services or respond to any queries you may have. If this information is to be shared with anyone other than IPC or a third party engaged by IPC to help fulfill the request, it will be stated at the time you enter your request.
 

Personal Information We Collect
When you create an identification, we may collect a variety of information, including but not limited to your name, mailing address, phone number, email address, and contact preferences. In the course of providing you with services, we collect nonpublic personal information (information not publicly available) about you from the following sources:

  • Your applications or other forms, such as name, address, social security number, household information, income and debt information;

  • Your transactions with us, our affiliates, or others;

  • Other sources


How we use your personal information
We use personal information to help us create, develop, operate, deliver, and improve our services and content, and for loss prevention and anti-fraud purposes. We may use your personal information, including date of birth, to verify identity, assist with identification of users, and to determine appropriate services. From time to time, we may use your personal information to send important notices, such as communications about changes to our terms, conditions, and policies. Because this information is important to your interaction with IPC, you may not opt out of receiving these communications. We may also use personal information for internal purposes such as auditing, data analysis, and research to improve IPC’s services, and communications.

How We Protect Your Personal Information
IPC maintains physical, electronic and procedural safeguards in accordance with applicable standards to protect your nonpublic information. Access to this information is restricted to those employees and agents who need to know your information in order to provide, maintain and service the accounts you have with us and to conduct our internal operations. Your information is retained only as long as necessary to service your account, to conform to sound business practices or to satisfy legal requirements. The information contained on our website (including any attachments or documents) is intended only for the personal and confidential use of the intended recipient(s). Our website contains both privileged and confidential information, any access to, review of, disclosure, coping, distribution or dissemination of this information is prohibited, and may be unlawful.

To prevent unauthorized access, maintain data accuracy, and ensure the correct use of information, we have put in place appropriate physical, electronic, and managerial procedures that adhere to the Gramm-Leach-Bliley Act and are intended to safeguard and secure the information we collect online. IPC only has access to or collects information that you voluntarily give us via e-mail or other direct contact. IPC will not share your information with any third party outside of our organization.

Cookie Policy
By using or accessing the Website, you are consenting to IPC’s use of Cookies as follows:

This policy helps to explain the occasions when and why cookies may be sent to visitors to the website. “Cookies” are text-only pieces of information that a web site transfers to an individual’s hard drive or other web site-browsing equipment for record-keeping purposes. Cookies allow the website to remember important information that will make your use of the site more convenient. A cookie will typically contain the name of the domain from which the cookie has come, the “lifetime” of the cookie, and a randomly generated unique number or other value. Like most web sites, we use cookies for a variety of purposes in order to improve your online experience, for analytics and for marketing, but specifically we use Cookies on the Website for the following purposes:

Analytical Purposes: We use Cookies to analyze user activity in order to improve the website. For example, using Cookies we can determine which links and portals are most widely used. We can use such analysis to gain insights about how to improve the functionality and user experience of the website.

Your Preferences: We use Cookies to store certain user preferences on our website. For example, we may store the recent searches you have performed in a Cookie so that we can allow you to easily repeat those searches when you return to our website.

Session Cookies are temporary cookies that remain in the cookie file of your browser until you leave the website.

Persistent Cookies remain in the cookie file of your browser for much longer (though how long will depend on the lifetime of the specific cookie). When we use session cookies to track the total number of visitors to our website, this is done on an anonymous aggregate basis (as cookies do not in themselves carry any personal data). We may also employ cookies so that we remember your computer when it is used to return to the website to help customize your Infinity web experience. We may associate personal information with a cookie file in those instances. Use the options in your web browser if you do not wish to receive a cookie or if you wish to set your browser to notify you when you receive a cookie. You can easily delete any cookies that have been installed in the cookie folder of your browser. For example, if you are using Microsoft Windows Explorer:

Open ‘Windows Explorer’
Click on the ‘Search’ button on the tool bar
Type “cookie” into the search box for ‘Folders and Files’
Select ‘My Computer’ in the ‘Look In’ box
Click ‘Search Now’
Double click on the folders that are found
‘Select’ any cookie file
Hit the ‘Delete’ button on your keyboard

If you are not using Microsoft Windows Explorer, then you should select “cookies” in the “Help” function for information on where to find your cookie folder. If you disable all cookies, you may not be able to take advantage of all the features of this website. Consult your mobile device documentation for information on how to disable cookies.

Changes to Our Cookie Policy
From time to time, it may be necessary for us to change this cookie policy. We suggest that you check here periodically for any changes.

Contact Information
Our principal place of business is at 6621 Southpoint Drive North, Suite 150, Jacksonville, FL 32216. You can contact us by writing to the business address give above, by using our website contact form, by e-mail to ipccompliance@ipropertyclaims.com or by telephone on 844-286-5626.